Studio Artists

Larry Bowers
Wood Turning

Studio : 3

712-540-1942

Anne Burkholder
Landscapes

402-477-3305

StoryHook
Design

Studio : 1

402-209-1651

Don Farrall
Digital Printmaking

Studio : 2

402-476-7239

Derrill Grabenstein
Photography

Studio : 3

402-730-0314

Julie McCullough
Textiles

Studio : 3

515-867-8563

Linda Young Williams
Jewelry

Studio : 3

402-416-0472

Bruce Thiel
Photography

Studio : 4

402-304-2216

George Skuodas
Assemblages

Studio : 4

402-261-6176

Patricia Scarborough
Painting/Pastel

Studio : 4

402-759-3211

Alyssa Williams
Photography

Studio : 4

720-988-0649

Harold Adams
Wood Turning

Studio : 4

308-920-0922

Alan R. Smith
Photography

Studio : 5

402-416-7637

Pam King
Jewelry

Studio : 6

402-432-4325

Lorinda Rice
Painting

Studio : 6

402-423-3251

Sharon Ohmberger
Ceramics

Studio : 6

402-791-5008

Charlene Potter
Porcelain Sculpture

Studio : 7

402-203-9605

John Nollendorfs
Photography

Studio : 8

402-477-6265

Jen Landis
Mixed Media Painting

Studio : 9A

402-730-6746

Jay Trease
Weaving/Mixed Media

Studio : 10

402-770-2309

Richard Terrell
Painting

Studio : 11

402-486-4198

Laura Simpson
Textiles

Studio : 12

804-564-1281

Gayle Mittan
Photography

Studio : 14

402-580-2263

Randy Mittan
Photography

Studio : 14

402-580-0722

Pam King
Jewelry

Studio : 14

402-432-4325

Cynthia Wood
Photography

Studio : 14

402-464-1328

Albert Maxey
Painting & Drawing

Studio : C

402-438-3046

Karyn Maxey
Photography

Studio : C

402-438-3046

Julia Kappenman
Painting

Studio : D

402-217-5301

Theresa Forsman
Textiles

Studio : E

201-362-6733

Ed Millican
Painting

Studio : F

402-474-7135

Micaela Mota
Art Studio

Studio : G

402-202-4871

Associate Artists

Ann O’Hara
Pastel / Oil Painting

402-770-8830

Chris Taylor
Textiles

402-421-2912

Christy Kosmicki
Mixed Media Painting

308-991-7354

Dale Macafee
Painting

712-307-0941

Darlene Jansen
Watercolor Painting

402-489-7437

Dimitry Papkov
Photography

402-304-8783

Duane Adams
Painting

712-789-9692

Glenda Dietrich Moore
Watercolor Painting

402-483-5308

Harold Adams
Wood Turning

308-920-0922

Harold Tompkin Jr.
Glass

402-476-9661

Howard Kaye
Watercolor Painting

402-423-0643

Jane Marie
Textiles / Mixed Media

402-984-0841

Janette Amberg
Painting

402-470-0654

Jay Gerber
Painting

402-489-7575

Jean Schafer Albers
Painting

402-464-7932

John Dennison
Ceramics

402-451-0304

Katrina Methot Swanson
Painting

402-932-0509

Laron McGinn
Painting

308-538-2508

Linda Benton
Painting

402-488-5962

Linda Hatfield
Painting

402-980-5859

Liz Shea
Mixed Media

402-430-5923

Lonell Nellessen
Painting

402-304-9378

Lorinda Rice
Painting

402-423-3251

Mary Masur Thompson
Painting

402-367-9563

Michelle Liebgott Osinga
Needle Felt

402-742-6467

Pat Wendt
Photography

402-475-0621

Patrick Gauthier
Painting

401-330-7231

Patsy Smith
Painting

308-584-3379

Pete Wroblewski
Bronze Sculpture

402-478-5091

PJ Peters
Mixed Media

402-420-7560

Richard Markoff
Painting

402-339-0736

Robert Dewaele
Sculpture

712-310-3159

Robert Klein Engler
Painting

847-691-3290

Roberta Barnes
Painting

308-533-2552

Rodger Gerberding
Mixed Media

712-322-9125

Russ Marr
Metal Sculpture

402-560-5232

Sammy Lynn
Batik / Textiles

402-771-2209

Sharon Ohmberger
Ceramics

402-791-5008

Sharron Gordon
Photography

402-430-5151

Sheila Downey
Watercolor Painting

308-269-9000

Susan Hart
Mixed Media Painting

308-784-3558

Tom Quest
Ceramics

402-676-5179

Toney Redman
Blacksmith

402-475-5510

Valerie Knobel
Painting

402-309-5322

Valery Wachter
Painting

402423-1939