Artist Collective

Where art grows together

Our collection of studio and associate artists varies in discipline and style. We’re proud of the work that’s displayed and created within The Burkholder Project and the way it represents our unique perspective.

Anne Burkholder

Landscapes

Level 1 | Studio 1

402-477-3305

StoryHook

Graphic Design

Level 1 | Studio 1

402-209-1651

Lonell Nellessen

Painting

Level 1 | Studio 3

402-304-9378

Ron Jensen

Photography

Level 1 | Studio 4

402-436-2165

Julie McCullough

Magic Threads

Level 1 | Studio 4

515-867-8563

Derrill Grabenstein

Level 1 | Studio 3

Photography

Bruce Thiel

Photography

402.304.2216

Patty Scarborough

Painting/Pastel

Level 1 | Studio 4

402-759-3211

Alyssa Williams

Photography

Level 1 | Studio 4

720-988-0649

Harry Adams

Wood Turning

Level 1 | Studio 4

308-920-0922

Alan Smith

Photography

Level 1 | Studio 5

402-416-7637

Pam King

Jewelery

Level 1 | Studio 6

402-432-4325

Sharon Ohmberger

Ceramics

Level 1 | Studio 6

402-791-5008

Joni K Allwardt

Mixed Media

Level 1 | Studio 6

402-613-0695

John Nollendorfs

Photography

Level 1 | Studio 8

402-420-1381

Laura Simpson

Textiles

Level 1 | Studio 9

804-564-1281

no image added yet.
Jay Trease

Textiles and Metalwork

Level 2 | Studio 10

402-770-2309

Richard Terrell

Art Studio

Level 2 | Studio 11

402-486-4198

Suzanne Rose

Textiles

Level 2 | Studio 12

402-326-3529

Gayle Mittan

Photography

Level 2 | Studio 14

402-580-2263

Randy Mittan

Photography

Level 2 | Studio 14

402-580-0722

Cindy Wood

Photography

Level 2 | Studio 14

402-464-1328

John Dennison

Ceramics

402.451.0304

Richard Budig

Portraits/Still Life

Level 0 | Studio C

402-261-6989

Julia Kappenman

Mixed Media

Level 0 | Studio D

402-217-5301

Albert/Karyn Maxey

Art Drawings

Level 0 | Studio E

402-438-3046

Ed Millican

Painting

Level 0 | Studio F

402-474-7135

Erin Carmody

Painting

Level 0 | Studio H

917-733-2420

Mary Masur

Mixed Media

Level 0 | Studio J

402-367-9563

Duane Adams

Painting

712-789-9692

Jean Shafer Albers

Painting

402-464-7932

Linda Benton

Paintings, Mixed Media

402-786-2369

Robert Klein Engler

Mixed Media

847-691-3290

Patrick Gauthier

Painting

401-330-7231

Jay Gerber

Mixed Media

402-489-7575

Sharron Gordon

Photography

402-430-5151

Susan Hart

Mixed Media

308-784-3558

Ken Heimbuch

Painting

402-960-9941

Darlene Jansen

Watercolor

402-489-7437

Judith Anthony Johnston

Painting

402-333-5105

Howard Kaye

Watercolor

402-423-0643

Valerie Knobel

Painting

402-309-5322

Christy Kosmicki

Mixed Media

308-991-7354

Dee Lynch

Mixed Media

602-686-8822

Sammy Lynn

Batik & Mixed Media

402-771-2209

Dale Macafee

Painting

712-307-0941

Jane Marie

Fiber Artist

402-984-0841

Richard Markoff

Painting

402-339-0736

Russ Marr

Metal Art

402-560-5232

Liz Shea McCoy

Mixed Media

402-430-5923

Glenda Dietrich Moore

Watercolor

402-483-5308

Ann O'Hara

Pastels

402-770-8830

Michelle Liebgott Osinga

Needle Felt Artist

402-742-6467

Tom Quest

Ceramics

402-676-5179

Toney Redman

Blacksmith

402-475-5510

Patsy Smith

Watercolor/Mixed Media

308-584-3379

Katrina Methot Swanson

Painting

402-932-0509-

Chris Taylor

Textiles

402-421-2912

Stacy Taylor

Collage

402-770-3648

Harold Tompkin Jr.

Fused Glass

402-476-9661

Valery Wachter

Painting

402-423-1939

Pat Wendt

Photography

402-475-0621

Pete Wroblewski

Bronze Sculpture

402-478-5091